Botanical Name: Styrax benzoin (Benzoin) Oil
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Extraction: Solvent extraction, gum oleoresin
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Styrax benzoin (Benzoin) oil B1023EW