Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens (Cypress) Oil
Country of Origin: France
Extraction: Steam distilled, leaves and twigs
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Cupressus sempervirens (Cypress) oil C0123C