My Cart
$0.00

Frankincense Olibanum

$100.00

Warm and rich. Its grounding and centering effects help in meditation, relaxing and focusing the mind and supports the immune system. It is also useful in skin care for dull, mature skin due to its regenerative properties.

Available in 10ml.

5 in stock

Description

Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii (Frankincense Olibanum) Oil

Country of Origin: Somalia

Extraction: Steam distilled, resin

Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.

Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.

GCMS Report: Boswellia carteri (Frankincense) oil FO0823C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Olibanum”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…Products

Cedarwood

$38.00

Cedarwood oil has a calming, soothing effect on the mind, and helps to negate anxiety and nervous tension. Its astringent nature also acts on skin blemishes, dandruff, chest and urinary infections, arthritis and rheumatism.

Available in 10ml.

Sandalwood

$220.00

Revered for its sweet, warm, woody and rich aroma, Sandalwood’s calming and regenerative benefits lend themselves perfectly to a wide variety of uses including skin care, spiritual meditation and perfumery.

Available in 10ml.

Patchouli

$50.00

The grounding effects of Patchouli oil work to banish lethargy and negate depression and anxiety. Also useful as an insect repellent, to fight water retention, reduce inflammation and assist in wound healing and addressing skin ailments.

Available in 10ml.

Elemi

$30.00

Fresh, peppery and spicy, Elemi has excellent disinfecting and expectorant properties. It is effective for sinus, as well as reduce pain caused by fever and cold. Supports immune and respiratory system.

Available in 10ml.

Frankincense Serrata

$48.00

A rich and exquisite scent entwined in ancient sacred ritual and used widely in ayurvedic medicine. Frankincense Serrata is very useful for eczema, for skin care products as well as reducing inflammation in rheumatoid arthritis.

Available in 10ml.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Color
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare