Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata (Frankincense Serrata) Oils
Country of Origin: India
Extraction: Steam distilled, gum resin
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Boswellia serrata (Frankincense Serrata) oil FS0421C