Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia (Lavandin) oil
Country of Origin: Spain
Extraction: Steam distilled, flowering tops
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Lavandula x intermedia (Lavandin) oil L1023B