Botanical Name: Origanum marjorana (Marjoram) Oil
Country of Origin: Egypt
Extraction: Steam distilled, flowers
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Origanum marjorana (Marjoram) oil MS0324C