Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens (Rose Geranium) Oil
Country of Origin: Kenya
Extraction: Steam distilled, flowers
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Pelargonium graveolens (Rose Geranium) oil RG0822N