Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris (Scotch Pine) oil
Country of Origin: England
Extraction: Steam distilled, needles & twigs
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Pinus sylvestris (Scotch Pine) oil SP1220B