Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum (Basil) Oil
Country of Origin: India
Extraction: Steam distilled, leaves
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here.
GCMS Report: Ocicum basilicum (Basil c/t Chavicrol) oil B9823C