Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare dulce (Sweet Fennel) oil
Country of Origin: India
Extraction: Steam distilled, seed
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, the diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. See dilution chart here. Do not use when pregnant. May inhibit blood clotting.